kiwi6.Com

kiwi6.com
kiwi6 receives about 12,196 unique visitors and 35,370 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $97.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $207,462.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kiwi6.com is ranked number 54,691 in the world and 0.00265% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 173.255.237.110.

About - kiwi6.Com

WRITE article about kiwi6.com

How many visitors does kiwi6.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,196
Monthly Unique Visitors:
365,880
Daily Pageviews:
35,370 (2.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
54,691 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00265% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,232
Average Load Time:
(3615 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 25.3%24.6%1688
India 22.2%18.1%25781
United States 9.2%9.2%82599
Pakistan 4.4%2.7%17890
Bangladesh 4.1%4.4%7041
Greece 3.2%7.5%11708
Taiwan 2.4%3.8%18399
Turkey 2.0%2.7%45022
Singapore 1.9%2.1%16144
France 1.8%1.8%77052
Germany 1.5%1.0%124880
Japan 1.3%1.7%120486
United Kingdom 1.2%1.2%117842

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kiwi6.com
85.67%88.29%2.6
k003.kiwi6.com
10.42%6.28%1.5
k007.kiwi6.com
6.85%3.26%1.2
OTHER
0%2.17%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush kiwi6.com
Domain:
  kiwi6.com
Rank:
  782,926
Organic Keywords:
  18,850
Organic Traffic:
  611
Organic Cost:
  $14.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

kiwi6.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  963
Facebook shares:
  2,342
Facebook comments:
  383
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,688
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  57
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  143
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kiwi6.com can earn?

Website Value:
$207,462.37
Daily Revenue:
$97.57
Monthly Revenue:
$2,927.10
Yearly Revenue:
$35,613.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kiwi6.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.255.237.110
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.255.237.110

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.0/jquery-ui.min.js
http://kiwi6.com/assets/application-6e4dee88bb62336f0321dda544b717a4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.0/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css
http://kiwi6.com/assets/application-f515553d74722de497c7224fd041c308.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://kiwi6.com/assets/application-6e4dee88bb62336f0321dda544b717a4.js (expiration not specified)
http://kiwi6.com/assets/application-f515553d74722de497c7224fd041c308.css (expiration not specified)
http://kiwi6.com/assets/font-awesome/fontawesome-webfont-398161d247e1772ec74d301a65ca8f9c.woff (expiration not specified)
http://kiwi6.com/img/k6_dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://kiwi6.com/img/kiwi6-logo-only.png (expiration not specified)
http://gravatar.com/avatar/1dda1bf17c1d819a941232633800d346?d=mm&s=200 (5 minutes)
http://gravatar.com/avatar/b82e3baee38c6aeee4867737759d7cee?d=mm&s=48 (5 minutes)
http://gravatar.com/avatar/f24658383a326b51fc8aa3cace8ccac6?d=mm&s=200 (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.mxpnl.com/libs/mixpanel-2.2.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_GameGalaxy.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_LiterallyWhatever.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_Oddioblender.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_SanDiegoChargersLightningRound.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_SurvivorOz.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_TownHallHeroes.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_kristijanfaust.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_spritekiwi6 (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/thumb_Ljones.jpg (60 minutes)
https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/thumb_mirage (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 143.1KiB (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_Oddioblender.jpg could save 38.8KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_SurvivorOz.jpg could save 32.2KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_SanDiegoChargersLightningRound.jpg could save 25.9KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_LiterallyWhatever.jpg could save 21.3KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/thumb_Ljones.jpg could save 15.9KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://commondatastorage.googleapis.com/k6a/uploads/profile_spritekiwi6 could save 3.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://kiwi6.com/img/k6_dark.png could save 2.8KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://kiwi6.com/img/kiwi6-logo-only.png could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gravatar.com/avatar/f24658383a326b51fc8aa3cace8ccac6?d=mm&s=200 could save 650B (4% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/artists/TownHallHeroes" class="item_title">Town Hall Heroes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tags/25959-Ga…-%2526-Hobbies">Games &amp; Hobbies</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/artists/harryquin" class="artist">HarryQuin</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/artists/Ljone…w-instrumental">We. Know. Instrumental</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/pages/about">About</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 608B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.0/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css could save 608B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did kiwi6.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Mon, 07 Dec 2015 00:18:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://kiwi6.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 34993
Connection: close
Status: 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
ETag: W/"7fc3bee2a52b5e8d40f9357ea00ef60b"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: _newkiwi6_session=NC9VVDIyOHZ2WEFlaWpJb3IraVlvNkhZUnpTTHpwZVg1UjlOcFJUV2YzUld6aWRRWDJoc2F5dDZUL3lxN1kydlB1WE8vZW1hclRWNThVNGRCRHdNRGZybGo3MHo4M1lWQW9ZYmoxMG9MUXk3QVFMMEJ0QnplU2p5MVZYM0p3VGs2eXlFc2lQRlkvSVptc0hjK3YyMHd0akpveEM1akZPR3B5Q1V2dmw4T09XRUVFajdTblJGdkhRQmsveTNCTFpTWHIxL2pOSnM1Nm1pNUVBVkg0aGl1cUlqOFJ5U0w1R2F5NmNBc3JCRkZtQT0tLTdZMGwzdHpzNWxteng5SGdxWVdhVmc9PQ%3D%3D--7ae05b7c4559471e9b426565e7bce514b75bdb3f; domain=.kiwi6.com; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 4.0.57
Date: Mon, 07 Dec 2015 00:18:48 GMT
Server: nginx + Phusion Passenger 4.0.57

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.linode.com
Rname linkererror.gmail.com
Serial Number 2015100464
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
A 173.255.237.110 294
NS ns3.linode.com 300
NS ns5.linode.com 300
NS ns4.linode.com 300
NS ns1.linode.com 300
NS ns2.linode.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-12-29
Domain Age:
6 years 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namesilo.com...
Domain Name: kiwi6.com
Registry Domain ID: 1535068760_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namesilo.com
Registrar URL: https://www.namesilo.com/
Updated Date: 2015-11-29
Creation Date: 2008-12-28
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-28
Registrar: NameSilo, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6024928198
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Registrant Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Registrant City: Phoenix
Registrant State/Province: AZ
Registrant Postal Code: 85016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3478717726
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Admin Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Admin City: Phoenix
Admin State/Province: AZ
Admin Postal Code: 85016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3478717726
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Tech Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Tech City: Phoenix
Tech State/Province: AZ
Tech Postal Code: 85016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3478717726
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.linode.com
Name Server: ns2.linode.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-06 17:18:51

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in our WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. We do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS
query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: You agree that you may
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you
use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of
mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to us (or our computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without our
prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to the
WHOIS database at our sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.

Domains - cheap, easy, and secure at NameSilo.com

http://www.namesilo.com

Register your domain now at www.NameSilo.com - Domains. Cheap, Fast and Secure
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KIWI6.COM
Registrar: NAMESILO, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Whois Server: whois.namesilo.com
Referral URL: http://www.namesilo.com
Name Server: NS1.LINODE.COM
Name Server: NS2.LINODE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jun-2015
Creation Date: 29-dec-2008
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Dec 2015 00:18:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

istella.it
0 secs
ourschool***s.com
0 secs
kiwi6.com
0 secs
kooad.com
1 secs
badenertagblatt.ch
1 secs
presse.no
1 secs
tropical.io
1 secs
cdsicount.com
1 secs
pini.com.br
1 secs
cameraprive.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kiwi6.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.